Investor Visa Legislation Details

We have published the main details of the legislation for investors gaining residency through a property purchase in Spain. See the investor golden visa page. We expect this law to be passed with a few months. It is also retrospective so anyone buying now will qualify. It also takes typically three months to purchase a property in Spain. Investors looking to gain a visa are advised to start the process as soon as possible. Please contact our main office on +44 208 429 7115 for further details or to arrange visits and applications.

2 thoughts on “Investor Visa Legislation Details

  1. Will it be a condition to live in spain to get residency/immigration status or just the investment is the condition. What is final figure for investment in property ?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s