Spanish Investor Visa Law Published

The investor visa law has today been published in the official bulletin. So everything is now approved it just requires royal signature and will be entered into law hopefully in the coming days.  That means you can then apply for the visa if you have bought a property. It will be retrospective so anybody who has bought recently can then apply.

Anybody considering buying in Spain to take advantage of this should look seriously now for best choice. It takes 1-2 months to complete a purchase and 10-20 days for the visa after that. We have received many enquiries for properties over the €500,000 limit and also for investment portfolios of several apartments under the €500,000 limit.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s